Welcome to the Providence of Mt Juliet HOA Website
Welcome Visitor
Wed, Jul 30, 2014

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DID YOU KNOW ABOUT? (PLAY EQUIPMENT AND TOYS)

PROVIDENCE ARCHETECTURAL GUIDELINES (PAGE 5) REQUIRES:

 ...... semi-permanent or permanent play equipment must be submitted to the ARC for approval.....

"has height restrictions" and "location requirements"

.....not cover more than 25% of the total backyard area.

....kept in a good state of repair.....

MASTER DECLARATION (SECTION 9.18 PAGE 32) REQUIRES:

 .......the association shall have the authority...........

NOTE :

You should always refer to the documents referenced above for the definitive and complete description concerning the  above topic.

 

 

 



Powered by Bondware
Newspaper Software | Website Builder